Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bagh Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13019 - Bagh Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to KGM (Kathgodam). Bagh Express runs on All Days. The 13019 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 21:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bagh Express - 13019 schedule, Bagh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bagh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

1512 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Serampore (SRP) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:37:00 22:39:00 02 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 23:27:00 23:32:00 05 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 00:27:00 00:29:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 2
Andal Jn (UDL) 00:40:00 00:42:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 00:50:00 00:52:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:13:00 01:18:00 05 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:41:00 01:42:00 01 Min 238 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:27:00 02:32:00 05 Min 295 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:54:00 02:59:00 05 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Simultala (STL) 03:20:00 03:21:00 01 Min 349 Kms No On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:25:00 04:35:00 10 Min 368 Kms No On Time 2
Jamui (JMU) 04:52:00 04:54:00 02 Min 394 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 05:17:00 05:22:00 05 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 2
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 05:26:00 05:28:00 02 Min 422 Kms No On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 438 Kms No On Time 2
Dinkar Gram Sim (DKGS) 06:56:00 06:58:00 02 Min 454 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:20:00 07:30:00 10 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 07:49:00 07:51:00 02 Min 477 Kms No On Time 2
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 08:02:00 08:04:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Nazirganj (NAZJ) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Ujiarpur (UJP) 08:21:00 08:23:00 02 Min 502 Kms No On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Karpurigram (KPGM) 09:03:00 09:05:00 02 Min 517 Kms No On Time 2
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 09:12:00 09:14:00 02 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Dholi (DOL) 09:26:00 09:28:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min 563 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goraul (GRL) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 597 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 617 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 622 Kms No On Time 2
Nayagaon (NYO) 11:42:00 11:44:00 02 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 02 Min 646 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min 676 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daudpur (DDP) 13:32:00 13:34:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
Ekma (EKMA) 13:44:00 13:46:00 02 Min 704 Kms No On Time 2
Chainwa (CW) 13:55:00 13:57:00 02 Min 712 Kms No On Time 2
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 14:07:00 14:09:00 02 Min 720 Kms No On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 738 Kms No On Time 2
Jiradei (ZRDE) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 748 Kms No On Time 2
Mairwa (MW) 15:11:00 15:13:00 02 Min 759 Kms No On Time 2
Bankata (BTK) 15:24:00 15:26:00 02 Min 766 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 15:36:00 15:38:00 02 Min 774 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 786 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 807 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chauri Chaura (CC) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min 832 Kms No On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 17:45:00 18:00:00 15 Min 856 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khalilabad (KLD) 18:36:00 18:38:00 02 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Basti (BST) 19:05:00 19:08:00 03 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 20:40:00 20:50:00 10 Min 1008 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jarwal Road (JLD) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 1054 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 1097 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 00:20:00 00:45:00 25 Min 1126 Kms Yes On Time 3
Hardoi (HRI) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min 1227 Kms Yes On Time 3
Roza Jn (ROZA) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 1282 Kms No On Time 3
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 1290 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bareilly (BE) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min 1361 Kms Yes On Time 3
Rampur (RMU) 06:10:00 06:35:00 25 Min 1424 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 06:57:00 06:59:00 02 Min 1450 Kms No On Time 3
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 07:18:00 07:23:00 05 Min 1469 Kms No On Time 3
Haldi Road (HLDD) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 1483 Kms No On Time 3
Lal Kuan (LKU) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 1490 Kms No On Time 3
Haldwani (HDW) 08:47:00 08:57:00 10 Min 1506 Kms No On Time 3
Kathgodam (KGM) 09:30:00 - 1512 Kms Yes On Time 3

Bagh Express

Train
HWH

21:45

Howrah Jn
35 hrs 45 mins
64 Stops
KGM

09:30

Kathgodam
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹595.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,605.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,350.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 829 people have recently searched about these trains.