Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ganadevta Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13018 - Ganadevta Exp runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Ganadevta Exp runs on All Days. The 13018 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Azimganj Jn at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 22:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ganadevta Exp - 13018 schedule, Ganadevta Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ganadevta Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

279 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Azimganj Jn (AZ) 15:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Sagardighi (SDI) 16:03:00 16:04:00 01 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Morgram (MGAE) 16:15:00 16:16:00 01 Min 27 Kms No On Time 1
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 59 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mallarpur (MLV) 17:22:00 17:23:00 01 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 18:11:00 18:12:00 01 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 18:19:00 18:24:00 05 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 18:42:00 18:43:00 01 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 19:37:00 19:42:00 05 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 1
Seoraphuli (SHE) 21:00:00 21:01:00 01 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:00:00 - 279 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ganadevta Exp

Train
AZ

15:40

Azimganj Jn
06 hrs 20 mins
14 Stops
HWH

22:00

Howrah Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹110.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹415.00 ₹106.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 729 people have recently searched about these trains.