Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13016 - Kabiguru Express runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Kabiguru Express runs on All Days. The 13016 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhagalpur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 17:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kabiguru Express - 13016 schedule, Kabiguru Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kabiguru Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

35 Km/H

Distance

400 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barahat (BHLE) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Mandar Hill (MDLE) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Hansdiha (HSDA) 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Barapalasi (BRPS) 09:38:00 09:45:00 07 Min 102 Kms No On Time 1
Dumka (DUMK) 10:30:00 10:35:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Sikaripara (SKIP) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Pinargaria (PRGR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min 180 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 13:24:00 13:26:00 02 Min 208 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 13:49:00 13:51:00 02 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 241 Kms No On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 14:27:00 14:28:00 01 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min 360 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 17:30:00 - 400 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express

Train
BGP

06:00

Bhagalpur
11 hrs 30 mins
15 Stops
HWH

17:30

Howrah Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹13.00
CC ₹570.00 ₹138.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 432 people have recently searched about these trains.