Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13012 - Mldt Hwh Int Exp runs from MLDT (Malda Town) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Mldt Hwh Int Exp runs on All Days. The 13012 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Malda Town at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mldt Hwh Int Exp - 13012 schedule, Mldt Hwh Int Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mldt Hwh Int Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

343 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tildanga (TDLE) 05:14:00 05:15:00 01 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Pakur (PKR) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Rajgram (RJG) 06:07:00 06:08:00 01 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Murarai (MRR) 06:18:00 06:19:00 01 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 06:32:00 06:33:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur Hat (RPH) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min 124 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mallarpur (MLV) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 137 Kms No On Time 1
Sainthia (SNT) 07:29:00 07:31:00 02 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 07:45:00 07:46:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Prantik (PNE) 08:00:00 08:01:00 01 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Bhedia (BDH) 08:18:00 08:19:00 01 Min 192 Kms No On Time 1
Guskara (GKH) 08:30:00 08:31:00 01 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 236 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 304 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:45:00 - 344 Kms Yes On Time 1

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)

Train
MLDT

04:30

Malda Town
07 hrs 15 mins
17 Stops
HWH

11:45

Howrah Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹130.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹480.00 ₹124.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 553 people have recently searched about these trains.