Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Doon Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13010 - Doon Express runs from DDN (Dehradun) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Doon Express runs on All Days. The 13010 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dehradun at 20:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 77 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Doon Express - 13010 schedule, Doon Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Doon Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

1562 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dehradun (DDN) 20:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Doiwala (DWO) 20:29:00 20:31:00 02 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Raiwala (RWL) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 21:45:00 22:20:00 35 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jwalapur (JWP) 22:26:00 22:28:00 02 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Nagina (NGG) 00:12:00 00:14:00 02 Min 143 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 00:31:00 00:33:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 2
Seohara (SEO) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 01:55:00 02:03:00 08 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min 247 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 278 Kms No On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 330 Kms No On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 04:37:00 04:39:00 02 Min 362 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 05:23:00 05:25:00 02 Min 388 Kms No On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 05:46:00 05:48:00 02 Min 411 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 06:44:00 06:46:00 02 Min 476 Kms No On Time 2
Sandila (SAN) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:35:00 08:45:00 10 Min 544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 09:22:00 09:24:00 02 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Safdarganj (SGJ) 09:42:00 09:43:00 01 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 09:58:00 09:59:00 01 Min 611 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 10:19:00 10:21:00 02 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 10:40:00 10:41:00 01 Min 657 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 11:21:00 11:22:00 01 Min 675 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 11:30:00 11:32:00 02 Min 679 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 12:01:00 12:02:00 01 Min 711 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 12:21:00 12:25:00 04 Min 733 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 12:44:00 12:46:00 02 Min 752 Kms No On Time 2
Bilwai (BWI) 13:23:00 13:24:00 01 Min 766 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 777 Kms No On Time 2
Kheta Sarai (KS) 13:54:00 13:55:00 01 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 14:21:00 14:23:00 02 Min 811 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 14:42:00 14:44:00 02 Min 817 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 15:03:00 15:04:00 01 Min 829 Kms No On Time 2
Khalispur (KSF) 15:24:00 15:25:00 01 Min 840 Kms No On Time 2
Babatpur (BTP) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min 850 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:05:00 16:15:00 10 Min 868 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 16:29:00 16:31:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:08:00 17:28:00 20 Min 886 Kms No On Time 2
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 17:46:00 17:47:00 01 Min 904 Kms No On Time 2
Saidraja (SYJ) 17:55:00 17:56:00 01 Min 912 Kms No On Time 2
Karamnasa (KMS) 18:05:00 18:06:00 01 Min 920 Kms No On Time 2
Durgauti (DGO) 18:16:00 18:17:00 01 Min 932 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 18:26:00 18:27:00 01 Min 941 Kms No On Time 2
Kudra (KTQ) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min 963 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min 988 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 19:21:00 19:23:00 02 Min 1006 Kms Yes On Time 2
Son Nagar (SEB) 19:29:00 19:30:00 01 Min 1012 Kms No On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 19:40:00 19:41:00 01 Min 1023 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phesar (PES) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 1032 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhim (JHN) 20:02:00 20:03:00 01 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Rafiganj (RFJ) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 1054 Kms No On Time 2
Guraru (GRRU) 20:26:00 20:27:00 01 Min 1070 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 1091 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tankuppa (TKN) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 1111 Kms No On Time 2
Paharpur (PRP) 22:11:00 22:13:00 02 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 1167 Kms No On Time 2
Parsabad (PSB) 23:09:00 23:11:00 02 Min 1194 Kms No On Time 2
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 23:26:00 23:28:00 02 Min 1216 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 1243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 1261 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 1291 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barakar (BRR) 01:59:00 02:01:00 02 Min 1332 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 1349 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raniganj (RNG) 02:45:00 02:47:00 02 Min 1367 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 03:07:00 03:09:00 02 Min 1391 Kms Yes On Time 3
Panagarh (PAN) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 1407 Kms No On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:21:00 04:26:00 05 Min 1455 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bandel Jn (BDC) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 1523 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 05:54:00 05:56:00 02 Min 1529 Kms No On Time 3
Serampore (SRP) 06:09:00 06:14:00 05 Min 1542 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:00:00 - 1562 Kms Yes On Time 3

Doon Express

Train
DDN

20:00

Dehradun
35 hrs 00 mins
77 Stops
HWH

07:00

Howrah Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 651 people have recently searched about these trains.