Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Doon Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13009 - Doon Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to DDN (Dehradun). Doon Express runs on All Days. The 13009 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 20:25 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 76 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Doon Express - 13009 schedule, Doon Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Doon Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

1562 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Serampore (SRP) 20:50:00 20:57:00 07 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 21:10:00 21:11:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Bandel Jn (BDC) 21:22:00 21:27:00 05 Min 40 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 22:17:00 22:22:00 05 Min 107 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panagarh (PAN) 23:11:00 23:12:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 23:27:00 23:29:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 23:47:00 23:48:00 01 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:06:00 00:11:00 05 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barakar (BRR) 00:31:00 00:33:00 02 Min 230 Kms No On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 301 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 02:12:00 02:14:00 02 Min 319 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 02:35:00 02:37:00 02 Min 346 Kms No On Time 2
Parsabad (PSB) 02:52:00 02:54:00 02 Min 368 Kms No On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 03:13:00 03:15:00 02 Min 395 Kms No On Time 2
Paharpur (PRP) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 438 Kms No On Time 2
Tankuppa (TKN) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 451 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 471 Kms Yes On Time 2
Guraru (GRRU) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 492 Kms No On Time 2
Rafiganj (RFJ) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhim (JHN) 05:44:00 05:46:00 02 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Phesar (PES) 05:55:00 05:57:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 2
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 539 Kms Yes On Time 2
Son Nagar (SEB) 06:14:00 06:16:00 02 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 556 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min 574 Kms No On Time 2
Kudra (KTQ) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 599 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:20:00 07:22:00 02 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Durgauti (DGO) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 630 Kms No On Time 2
Karamnasa (KMS) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 642 Kms No On Time 2
Saidraja (SYJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 650 Kms No On Time 2
Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 08:02:00 08:04:00 02 Min 659 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:10:00 09:30:00 20 Min 676 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 689 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:20:00 10:30:00 10 Min 694 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babatpur (BTP) 10:48:00 10:49:00 01 Min 713 Kms No On Time 2
Khalispur (KSF) 10:58:00 10:59:00 01 Min 722 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 11:10:00 11:11:00 01 Min 733 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 11:26:00 11:27:00 01 Min 745 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:36:00 11:38:00 02 Min 752 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:19:00 12:24:00 05 Min 785 Kms No On Time 2
Bilwai (BWI) 12:35:00 12:36:00 01 Min 796 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 12:51:00 12:53:00 02 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 13:14:00 13:16:00 02 Min 829 Kms No On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min 851 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 14:01:00 14:03:00 02 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 14:14:00 14:15:00 01 Min 887 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 14:26:00 14:31:00 05 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 14:47:00 14:48:00 01 Min 905 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 15:07:00 15:08:00 01 Min 928 Kms No On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 15:38:00 15:39:00 01 Min 951 Kms No On Time 2
Safdarganj (SGJ) 16:19:00 16:20:00 01 Min 971 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 989 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:00:00 18:10:00 10 Min 1018 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sandila (SAN) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 1066 Kms No On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 19:24:00 19:26:00 02 Min 1086 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 1119 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min 1151 Kms No On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 20:51:00 20:53:00 02 Min 1174 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min 1182 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tilhar (TLH) 21:24:00 21:26:00 02 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 2
Pitambarpur (PMR) 21:56:00 21:58:00 02 Min 1233 Kms No On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 22:22:00 22:24:00 02 Min 1252 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min 1284 Kms No On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 23:24:00 23:26:00 02 Min 1316 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 00:15:00 00:23:00 08 Min 1343 Kms Yes On Time 3
Seohara (SEO) 01:07:00 01:09:00 02 Min 1389 Kms No On Time 3
Dhampur (DPR) 01:23:00 01:25:00 02 Min 1403 Kms No On Time 3
Nagina (NGG) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 1419 Kms No On Time 3
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 1442 Kms No On Time 3
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 1483 Kms No On Time 3
Jwalapur (JWP) 04:04:00 04:06:00 02 Min 1506 Kms No On Time 3
Haridwar Jn (HW) 04:45:00 05:20:00 35 Min 1510 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raiwala (RWL) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 1521 Kms No On Time 3
Doiwala (DWO) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 1542 Kms No On Time 3
Dehradun (DDN) 07:35:00 - 1562 Kms Yes On Time 3

Doon Express

Train
HWH

20:25

Howrah Jn
35 hrs 10 mins
76 Stops
DDN

07:35

Dehradun
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 222 people have recently searched about these trains.