Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13006 - Asr Hwh Mail runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Asr Hwh Mail runs on All Days. The 13006 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 18:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Hwh Mail - 13006 schedule, Asr Hwh Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Hwh Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1910 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:50:00 19:57:00 07 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 20:20:00 20:22:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 21:05:00 21:15:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 22:36:00 22:38:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 2
Saharanpur (SRE) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roorkee (RK) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min 365 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 02:09:00 02:11:00 02 Min 383 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:47:00 02:49:00 02 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 03:06:00 03:08:00 02 Min 447 Kms No On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 03:24:00 03:26:00 02 Min 464 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 04:50:00 04:58:00 08 Min 523 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 551 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 07:31:00 07:33:00 02 Min 684 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 692 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 747 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 780 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 10:30:00 10:45:00 15 Min 849 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bachhrawan (BCN) 11:32:00 11:33:00 01 Min 896 Kms No On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 926 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jais (JAIS) 12:38:00 12:39:00 01 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Gauriganj (GNG) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 973 Kms No On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 13:11:00 13:13:00 02 Min 987 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 1022 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badshahpur (BSE) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 1058 Kms No On Time 2
Janghai Jn (JNH) 14:51:00 14:53:00 02 Min 1075 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 15:26:00 15:28:00 02 Min 1105 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 17:00:00 17:10:00 10 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 17:21:00 17:22:00 01 Min 1155 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:53:00 18:13:00 20 Min 1168 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 1212 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min 1225 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 1233 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 19:23:00 19:25:00 02 Min 1241 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 19:42:00 19:44:00 02 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 1278 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 1330 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 21:06:00 21:08:00 02 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min 1379 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:58:00 22:03:00 05 Min 1389 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 1424 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 22:59:00 23:04:00 05 Min 1468 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min 1502 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:28:00 01:33:00 05 Min 1556 Kms No On Time 3
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 1600 Kms Yes On Time 3
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:35:00 02:39:00 04 Min 1629 Kms No On Time 3
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 1685 Kms No On Time 3
Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:59:00 04:04:00 05 Min 1710 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raniganj (RNG) 04:19:00 04:21:00 02 Min 1729 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapur (DGR) 04:42:00 04:46:00 04 Min 1753 Kms Yes On Time 3
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:46:00 05:50:00 04 Min 1816 Kms Yes On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:30:00 - 1910 Kms Yes On Time 3

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Train
ASR

18:40

Amritsar Jn
36 hrs 50 mins
56 Stops
HWH

07:30

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,870.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,755.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,755.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 152 people have recently searched about these trains.