Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 13005 - Amritsar Mail runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Amritsar Mail runs on All Days. The 13005 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amritsar Mail - 13005 schedule, Amritsar Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amritsar Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

1911 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:18:00 20:23:00 05 Min 95 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 21:13:00 21:16:00 03 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 21:32:00 21:33:00 01 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:51:00 21:56:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:20:00 22:21:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 23:00:00 23:04:00 04 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 23:29:00 23:34:00 05 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 00:45:00 00:50:00 05 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 02:00:00 02:04:00 04 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:02:00 03:04:00 02 Min 522 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 03:40:00 03:50:00 10 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 04:05:00 04:07:00 02 Min 542 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 05:31:00 05:35:00 04 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 05:50:00 05:52:00 02 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min 678 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 06:14:00 06:16:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 699 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:04:00 08:24:00 20 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Kashi (KEI) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min 756 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:12:00 09:27:00 15 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadohi (BOY) 10:06:00 10:08:00 02 Min 806 Kms Yes On Time 2
Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:36:00 10:38:00 02 Min 836 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badshahpur (BSE) 10:53:00 10:54:00 01 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 889 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 925 Kms No On Time 2
Gauriganj (GNG) 12:15:00 12:16:00 01 Min 938 Kms No On Time 2
Jais (JAIS) 12:34:00 12:36:00 02 Min 956 Kms No On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 13:10:00 13:15:00 05 Min 985 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bachhrawan (BCN) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 1015 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 15:25:00 16:00:00 35 Min 1062 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balamu Jn (BLM) 17:09:00 17:11:00 02 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 1164 Kms Yes On Time 2
Roza Jn (ROZA) 18:44:00 18:46:00 02 Min 1219 Kms No On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 19:00:00 19:02:00 02 Min 1227 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bareilly (BE) 20:04:00 20:06:00 02 Min 1297 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rampur (RMU) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min 1360 Kms Yes On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 21:52:00 22:00:00 08 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhampur (DPR) 22:54:00 22:56:00 02 Min 1447 Kms No On Time 2
Nagina (NGG) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 1464 Kms No On Time 2
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 1486 Kms No On Time 2
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 00:26:00 00:28:00 02 Min 1528 Kms No On Time 3
Roorkee (RK) 00:44:00 00:46:00 02 Min 1546 Kms No On Time 3
Saharanpur (SRE) 01:38:00 01:48:00 10 Min 1581 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 02:14:00 02:16:00 02 Min 1611 Kms No On Time 3
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 03:13:00 03:23:00 10 Min 1662 Kms Yes On Time 3
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 03:46:00 03:48:00 02 Min 1690 Kms No On Time 3
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:34:00 05:45:00 11 Min 1775 Kms Yes On Time 3
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 06:01:00 06:03:00 02 Min 1789 Kms No On Time 3
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 1811 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min 1828 Kms No On Time 3
Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:00:00 07:07:00 07 Min 1832 Kms Yes On Time 3
Beas (BEAS) 07:46:00 07:48:00 02 Min 1869 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:55:00 - 1911 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)

Train
HWH

19:10

Howrah Jn
37 hrs 45 mins
57 Stops
ASR

08:55

Amritsar Jn
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,870.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,755.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,755.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 754 people have recently searched about these trains.