Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12996 - Udz Bdts Sf Exp runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Udz Bdts Sf Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12996 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Udaipur City at 21:10 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Udz Bdts Sf Exp - 12996 schedule, Udz Bdts Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Udz Bdts Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

945 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Fatehnagar (FAN) 22:02:00 22:03:00 01 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:30:00 00:10:00 40 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nimbahera (NBH) 00:35:00 00:36:00 01 Min 143 Kms No On Time 2
Nimach (NMH) 01:07:00 01:09:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 2
Mandasor (MDS) 01:59:00 02:01:00 02 Min 219 Kms No On Time 2
Jaora (JAO) 02:43:00 02:44:00 01 Min 270 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 03:50:00 04:10:00 20 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 417 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min 490 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 08:00:00 08:10:00 10 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 634 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 10:11:00 10:16:00 05 Min 693 Kms Yes On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 11:11:00 11:13:00 02 Min 762 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 11:36:00 11:38:00 02 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Palghar (PLG) 12:34:00 12:36:00 02 Min 870 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 13:26:00 13:29:00 03 Min 927 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:20:00 - 945 Kms Yes On Time 2

Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)

Train
UDZ

21:10

Udaipur City
17 hrs 10 mins
19 Stops
BDTS

14:20

Bandra Terminus
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹475.00 ₹128.00
3A ₹1,265.00 ₹335.00
2A ₹1,810.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 645 people have recently searched about these trains.