Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Runs on: MON

The 12994 - Puri Gimb Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to GIMB (Gandhidham Bg). Puri Gimb Exp runs on Mon. The 12994 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 19:45 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Puri Gimb Exp - 12994 schedule, Puri Gimb Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Puri Gimb Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2286 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 19:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 22:25:00 22:27:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Talcher Road (TLHD) 23:01:00 23:03:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Angul (ANGL) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 384 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 03:50:00 03:55:00 05 Min 460 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 05:00:00 05:20:00 20 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Khariar Road (KRAR) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 09:30:00 09:50:00 20 Min 727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 764 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 899 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 1028 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 1421 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 1445 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1595 Kms No On Time 3
Surat (ST) 03:37:00 03:42:00 05 Min 1756 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 1885 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 1921 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:25:00 07:45:00 20 Min 1985 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 2116 Kms No On Time 3
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 2233 Kms No On Time 3
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 11:56:00 11:58:00 02 Min 2249 Kms No On Time 3
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 12:50:00 - 2286 Kms Yes On Time 3

Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Train
PURI

19:45

Puri
41 hrs 05 mins
26 Stops
GIMB

12:50

Gandhidham Bg
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹795.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,085.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,070.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 898 people have recently searched about these trains.