Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12993 - Gimb Puri Exp runs from GIMB (Gandhidham Bg) to PURI (Puri). Gimb Puri Exp runs on Fri. The 12993 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gandhidham Bg at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Puri at 16:15 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gimb Puri Exp - 12993 schedule, Gimb Puri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gimb Puri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2286 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 22:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 23:16:00 23:18:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 23:39:00 23:41:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Dhrangdhra (DHG) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:17:00 06:22:00 05 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 08:15:00 08:30:00 15 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandurbar (NDB) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 691 Kms No On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 841 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 865 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 1258 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 23:41:00 23:46:00 05 Min 1387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 1522 Kms Yes On Time 3
Raipur Jn (R) 02:35:00 02:55:00 20 Min 1559 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khariar Road (KRAR) 04:30:00 04:32:00 02 Min 1664 Kms No On Time 3
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:20:00 05:30:00 10 Min 1729 Kms No On Time 3
Titlagarh (TIG) 06:10:00 06:30:00 20 Min 1762 Kms No On Time 3
Balangir (BLGR) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 1825 Kms No On Time 3
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 08:30:00 08:32:00 02 Min 1902 Kms No On Time 3
Sambalpur (SBP) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min 1944 Kms Yes On Time 3
Angul (ANGL) 12:15:00 12:17:00 02 Min 2101 Kms No On Time 3
Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 2113 Kms No On Time 3
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 2161 Kms No On Time 3
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 2223 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 15:15:00 15:20:00 05 Min 2242 Kms Yes On Time 3
Puri (PURI) 16:15:00 - 2286 Kms Yes On Time 3

Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Train
GIMB

22:45

Gandhidham Bg
41 hrs 30 mins
26 Stops
PURI

16:15

Puri
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹795.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,085.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,070.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 979 people have recently searched about these trains.