Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12992 - Jp Udz Sup Fast runs from JP (Jaipur) to UDZ (Udaipur City). Jp Udz Sup Fast runs on All Days. The 12992 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 21:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Udz Sup Fast - 12992 schedule, Jp Udz Sup Fast seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Udz Sup Fast via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

435 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 14:40:00 14:42:00 02 Min 55 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:19:00 15:21:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 16:05:00 16:10:00 05 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nasirabad (NSD) 16:32:00 16:34:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Bijainagar (BJNR) 17:03:00 17:05:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Gulabpura (GBP) 17:11:00 17:12:00 01 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Mandal (MDL) 17:50:00 17:51:00 01 Min 255 Kms No On Time 1
Bhilwara (BHL) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 267 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 19:05:00 19:25:00 20 Min 321 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kapasan (KIN) 19:50:00 19:51:00 01 Min 356 Kms No On Time 1
Fatehnagar (FAN) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 392 Kms No On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min 431 Kms No On Time 1
Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:30:00 - 435 Kms Yes On Time 1

Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express

Train
JP

14:00

Jaipur
07 hrs 30 mins
14 Stops
UDZ

21:30

Udaipur City
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹148.00
3A ₹745.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 479 people have recently searched about these trains.