Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12991 - Udz Jp Sup Fast runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to JP (Jaipur). Udz Jp Sup Fast runs on All Days. The 12991 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 13:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Udz Jp Sup Fast - 12991 schedule, Udz Jp Sup Fast seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Udz Jp Sup Fast via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

435 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Udaipur City (UDZ) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 06:06:00 06:08:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Fatehnagar (FAN) 06:57:00 06:58:00 01 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Kapasan (KIN) 07:16:00 07:17:00 01 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 08:00:00 08:20:00 20 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilwara (BHL) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandal (MDL) 09:18:00 09:19:00 01 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Gulabpura (GBP) 10:00:00 10:01:00 01 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Nasirabad (NSD) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 12:37:00 12:39:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 13:35:00 - 435 Kms Yes On Time 1

Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express

Train
UDZ

06:00

Udaipur City
07 hrs 35 mins
14 Stops
JP

13:35

Jaipur
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹148.00
3A ₹745.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 521 people have recently searched about these trains.