Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 12990 - Aii Ddr Sf Exp runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to DDR (Dadar). Aii Ddr Sf Exp runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 12990 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ajmer Jn at 19:20 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aii Ddr Sf Exp - 12990 schedule, Aii Ddr Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aii Ddr Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

978 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 19:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beawar (BER) 20:01:00 20:03:00 02 Min 52 Kms No On Time 1
Sojat Road (SOD) 20:51:00 20:53:00 02 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Marwar Jn (MJ) 21:33:00 21:38:00 05 Min 140 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rani (RANI) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 191 Kms No On Time 1
Falna (FA) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Pindwara (PDWA) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 261 Kms No On Time 1
Abu Road (ABR) 00:37:00 00:52:00 15 Min 305 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 357 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhapi (CHP) 02:07:00 02:09:00 02 Min 374 Kms No On Time 2
Unjha (UJA) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 401 Kms No On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 422 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:35:00 04:55:00 20 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 05:54:00 05:56:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:14:00 06:16:00 02 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:57:00 07:02:00 05 Min 591 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 07:50:00 07:52:00 02 Min 661 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 720 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 750 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 789 Kms Yes On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 11:56:00 11:59:00 03 Min 954 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DDR) 12:40:00 - 978 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)

Train
AII

19:20

Ajmer Jn
17 hrs 20 mins
22 Stops
DDR

12:40

Dadar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹131.00
3A ₹1,290.00 ₹342.00
2A ₹1,845.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 980 people have recently searched about these trains.