Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON THU SAT

The 12989 - Ajmer Express runs from DDR (Dadar) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Ajmer Express runs on Mon Thu Sat. The 12989 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dadar at 14:35 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ajmer Express - 12989 schedule, Ajmer Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ajmer Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

978 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DDR) 14:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 15:03:00 15:06:00 03 Min 24 Kms Yes On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 17:15:00 17:17:00 02 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 17:44:00 17:46:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 18:18:00 18:23:00 05 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 19:10:00 19:12:00 02 Min 316 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 20:12:00 20:17:00 05 Min 387 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:58:00 20:59:00 01 Min 422 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min 441 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:10:00 22:25:00 15 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min 556 Kms No On Time 1
Unjha (UJA) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapi (CHP) 00:36:00 00:38:00 02 Min 604 Kms No On Time 2
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 01:50:00 01:53:00 03 Min 621 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abu Road (ABR) 02:40:00 02:50:00 10 Min 673 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pindwara (PDWA) 03:24:00 03:26:00 02 Min 717 Kms No On Time 2
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 03:54:00 03:56:00 02 Min 756 Kms No On Time 2
Falna (FA) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 772 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rani (RANI) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 786 Kms No On Time 2
Marwar Jn (MJ) 05:27:00 05:32:00 05 Min 838 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sojat Road (SOD) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 859 Kms No On Time 2
Beawar (BER) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min 926 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 08:15:00 - 978 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dadar - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Train
DDR

14:35

Dadar
17 hrs 40 mins
22 Stops
AII

08:15

Ajmer Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹131.00
3A ₹1,290.00 ₹342.00
2A ₹1,845.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 487 people have recently searched about these trains.