Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12988 - Aii Sdah Sf Exp runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to SDAH (Sealdah). Aii Sdah Sf Exp runs on All Days. The 12988 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ajmer Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aii Sdah Sf Exp - 12988 schedule, Aii Sdah Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aii Sdah Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

66 Km/H

Distance

1796 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 13:13:00 13:15:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Achhnera Jn (AH) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Fort (AF) 18:50:00 19:15:00 25 Min 375 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:25:00 20:30:00 05 Min 398 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min 629 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 860 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 04:53:00 05:03:00 10 Min 1126 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:42:00 05:43:00 01 Min 1180 Kms No On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 06:15:00 06:16:00 01 Min 1228 Kms No On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 1246 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 1331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 1407 Kms No On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 1483 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 1530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:03:00 12:06:00 03 Min 1589 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 12:25:00 12:26:00 01 Min 1607 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 12:46:00 12:48:00 02 Min 1631 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:49:00 13:52:00 03 Min 1695 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sealdah (SDAH) 16:00:00 - 1796 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)

Train
AII

12:45

Ajmer Jn
27 hrs 15 mins
21 Stops
SDAH

16:00

Sealdah
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 184 people have recently searched about these trains.