Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12987 - Sdah Ajmer Exp runs from SDAH (Sealdah) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Sdah Ajmer Exp runs on All Days. The 12987 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sealdah at 22:55 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sdah Ajmer Exp - 12987 schedule, Sdah Ajmer Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sdah Ajmer Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1647 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sealdah (SDAH) 22:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min 102 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durgapur (DGR) 01:11:00 01:13:00 02 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raniganj (RNG) 01:32:00 01:34:00 02 Min 189 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:50:00 01:53:00 03 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 03:07:00 03:12:00 05 Min 266 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parasnath (PNME) 03:51:00 03:54:00 03 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 2
Koderma Jn (KQR) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min 389 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min 465 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 550 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 07:30:00 07:32:00 02 Min 568 Kms No On Time 2
Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 616 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:25:00 09:40:00 15 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 1018 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1249 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 18:35:00 19:00:00 25 Min 1272 Kms Yes On Time 2
Achhnera Jn (AH) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 1298 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 1325 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 23:55:00 00:05:00 10 Min 1512 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kishangarh (KSG) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min 1621 Kms No On Time 3
Ajmer Jn (AII) 02:45:00 - 1647 Kms Yes On Time 3

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)

Train
SDAH

22:55

Sealdah
27 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
AII

02:45

Ajmer Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹655.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,735.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,525.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 494 people have recently searched about these trains.