Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 12984 - Cdg Aii G Rath runs from CDG (Chandigarh) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Cdg Aii G Rath runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 12984 GARIB RATH train departs from Chandigarh at 19:40 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cdg Aii G Rath - 12984 schedule, Cdg Aii G Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cdg Aii G Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

718 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chandigarh (CDG) 19:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 20:30:00 20:40:00 10 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 21:15:00 21:17:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 21:49:00 21:51:00 02 Min 120 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 154 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gohana (GHNA) 23:07:00 23:08:00 01 Min 193 Kms No On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 23:53:00 23:58:00 05 Min 225 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhiwani (BNW) 00:46:00 00:51:00 05 Min 275 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 357 Kms No On Time 2
Alwar (AWR) 03:22:00 03:25:00 03 Min 432 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dausa (DO) 04:39:00 04:41:00 02 Min 522 Kms No On Time 2
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 05:14:00 05:16:00 02 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 06:15:00 06:30:00 15 Min 583 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phulera Jn (FL) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishangarh (KSG) 07:49:00 07:51:00 02 Min 692 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 08:40:00 - 718 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express

Train
CDG

19:40

Chandigarh
13 hrs 00 mins
15 Stops
AII

08:40

Ajmer Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹740.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 891 people have recently searched about these trains.