Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 12983 - Aii Cdg G Rath runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to CDG (Chandigarh). Aii Cdg G Rath runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 12983 GARIB RATH train departs from Ajmer Jn at 17:55 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aii Cdg G Rath - 12983 schedule, Aii Cdg G Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aii Cdg G Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

718 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 17:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min 80 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Dausa (DO) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Alwar (AWR) 22:32:00 22:35:00 03 Min 286 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 23:58:00 00:05:00 07 Min 360 Kms No On Time 2
Bhiwani (BNW) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 02:25:00 02:28:00 03 Min 493 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gohana (GHNA) 03:00:00 03:01:00 01 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 03:55:00 03:58:00 03 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 631 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min 673 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandigarh (CDG) 06:45:00 - 718 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express

Train
AII

17:55

Ajmer Jn
12 hrs 50 mins
15 Stops
CDG

06:45

Chandigarh
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹740.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 212 people have recently searched about these trains.