Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chetak Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12982 - Chetak Exp runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla). Chetak Exp runs on All Days. The 12982 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Udaipur City at 17:00 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chetak Exp - 12982 schedule, Chetak Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chetak Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

674 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Udaipur City (UDZ) 17:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Fatehnagar (FAN) 17:50:00 17:51:00 01 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Kapasan (KIN) 18:09:00 18:10:00 01 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 18:55:00 19:15:00 20 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilwara (BHL) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bijainagar (BJNR) 20:56:00 20:58:00 02 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Nasirabad (NSD) 21:31:00 21:33:00 02 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:18:00 22:28:00 10 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 22:54:00 22:56:00 02 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 23:38:00 23:43:00 05 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renwal (RNW) 00:19:00 00:20:00 01 Min 415 Kms No On Time 2
Ringas Jn (RGS) 00:46:00 00:48:00 02 Min 447 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 00:56:00 00:58:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 2
Kanwat (KAWT) 01:13:00 01:14:00 01 Min 474 Kms No On Time 2
Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 01:29:00 01:31:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 2
Dabla (DBLA) 01:51:00 01:52:00 01 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Narnaul (NNL) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min 544 Kms No On Time 2
Rewari (RE) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 596 Kms No On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 04:16:00 04:18:00 02 Min 647 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 04:34:00 04:36:00 02 Min 664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 05:05:00 - 674 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chetak Exp

Train
UDZ

17:00

Udaipur City
12 hrs 05 mins
22 Stops
DEE

05:05

Delhi S Rohilla
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹390.00 ₹102.00
3A ₹1,030.00 ₹268.00
2A ₹1,460.00 ₹388.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 376 people have recently searched about these trains.