Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chetak Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12981 - Chetak Exp runs from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to UDZ (Udaipur City). Chetak Exp runs on All Days. The 12981 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chetak Exp - 12981 schedule, Chetak Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chetak Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

674 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 19:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 27 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Narnaul (NNL) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Dabla (DBLA) 22:11:00 22:12:00 01 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Kanwat (KAWT) 22:49:00 22:50:00 01 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 23:04:00 23:05:00 01 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Ringas Jn (RGS) 23:17:00 23:19:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Renwal (RNW) 23:42:00 23:43:00 01 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishangarh (KSG) 01:07:00 01:09:00 02 Min 348 Kms No On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 02:05:00 02:15:00 10 Min 374 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nasirabad (NSD) 02:37:00 02:39:00 02 Min 397 Kms No On Time 2
Bijainagar (BJNR) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Bhilwara (BHL) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaurgarh (COR) 05:15:00 05:35:00 20 Min 560 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehnagar (FAN) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 631 Kms No On Time 2
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50:00 - 674 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chetak Exp

Train
DEE

19:35

Delhi S Rohilla
12 hrs 15 mins
21 Stops
UDZ

07:50

Udaipur City
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹390.00 ₹102.00
3A ₹1,030.00 ₹268.00
2A ₹1,460.00 ₹388.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 952 people have recently searched about these trains.