Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12979 - Jaipur Sup Fast runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to JP (Jaipur). Jaipur Sup Fast runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12979 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 18 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jaipur Sup Fast - 12979 schedule, Jaipur Sup Fast seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jaipur Sup Fast via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1149 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 16:29:00 16:32:00 03 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 16:46:00 16:49:00 03 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palghar (PLG) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 19:07:00 19:09:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 19:32:00 19:36:00 04 Min 183 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 20:33:00 20:38:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 382 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 23:46:00 23:48:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 00:47:00 00:49:00 02 Min 529 Kms No On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 01:12:00 01:14:00 02 Min 562 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min 909 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:25:00 08:40:00 15 Min 1017 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapura (DPA) 10:15:00 10:18:00 03 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 10:45:00 - 1149 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Train
BDTS

16:15

Bandra Terminus
18 hrs 30 mins
16 Stops
JP

10:45

Jaipur
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹530.00 ₹144.00
3A ₹1,405.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,020.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,450.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 421 people have recently searched about these trains.