Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Maru Sagar Exp

Runs on: FRI

The 12978 - Maru Sagar Exp runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Maru Sagar Exp runs on Fri. The 12978 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ajmer Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Maru Sagar Exp - 12978 schedule, Maru Sagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Maru Sagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2556 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 142 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 12:05:00 12:20:00 15 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 Min 374 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 16:49:00 16:51:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 17:30:00 17:40:00 10 Min 641 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:26:00 21:36:00 10 Min 902 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 00:01:00 00:06:00 05 Min 1031 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 1127 Kms No On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 1247 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 1313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Veer (VEER) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 1434 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ratnagiri (RN) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 1591 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thivim (THVM) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 1781 Kms No On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 13:10:00 13:20:00 10 Min 1827 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 14:06:00 14:08:00 02 Min 1887 Kms No On Time 2
Gokarna Road (GOK) 14:40:00 14:42:00 02 Min 1923 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:00:00 16:02:00 02 Min 1997 Kms No On Time 2
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 16:24:00 16:26:00 02 Min 2012 Kms No On Time 2
Kundapura (KUDA) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 2046 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 2078 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 2140 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 2187 Kms No On Time 2
Kannur (CAN) 21:12:00 21:15:00 03 Min 2273 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kozhikkode (CLT) 22:27:00 22:30:00 03 Min 2362 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirur (TIR) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 2404 Kms No On Time 2
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min 2449 Kms No On Time 3
Thrisur (TCR) 01:27:00 01:30:00 03 Min 2482 Kms Yes On Time 3
Aluva (AWY) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 2536 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 03:50:00 - 2556 Kms Yes On Time 3

Maru Sagar Exp

Train
AII

07:35

Ajmer Jn
44 hrs 15 mins
31 Stops
ERS

03:50

Ernakulam Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹840.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,205.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,260.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,645.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 818 people have recently searched about these trains.