Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED

The 12976 - Jp Mysore Exp runs from JP (Jaipur) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Jp Mysore Exp runs on Mon Wed. The 12976 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 15:45 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Mysore Exp - 12976 schedule, Jp Mysore Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Mysore Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2481 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 19:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 340 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 02:25:00 02:50:00 25 Min 465 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 04:49:00 04:51:00 02 Min 581 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 05:24:00 05:26:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 05:59:00 06:01:00 02 Min 666 Kms No On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min 694 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 710 Kms No On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 778 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:00:00 09:10:00 10 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 10:59:00 11:01:00 02 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11:00 12:12:00 01 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min 1171 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 1289 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:38:00 18:39:00 01 Min 1373 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 19:13:00 19:14:00 01 Min 1411 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 19:28:00 19:29:00 01 Min 1431 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 1538 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 23:40:00 23:50:00 10 Min 1676 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jadcherla (JCL) 01:08:00 01:09:00 01 Min 1764 Kms No On Time 3
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:27:00 01:29:00 02 Min 1781 Kms No On Time 3
Gadwal (GWD) 02:26:00 02:27:00 01 Min 1857 Kms No On Time 3
Kurnool City (KRNT) 03:41:00 03:43:00 02 Min 1912 Kms No On Time 3
Dhone (DHNE) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 1966 Kms No On Time 3
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 06:10:00 06:15:00 05 Min 2035 Kms No On Time 3
Anantapur (ATP) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 2120 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 2154 Kms No On Time 3
Hindupur (HUP) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 2233 Kms No On Time 3
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 2339 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 2344 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mandya (MYA) 14:18:00 14:20:00 02 Min 2437 Kms No On Time 3
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 15:45:00 - 2481 Kms Yes On Time 3

Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT)

Train
JP

19:35

Jaipur
44 hrs 10 mins
41 Stops
MYS

15:45

Mysuru Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹825.00 ₹175.00
CC ₹1,765.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹2,165.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,720.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,535.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 419 people have recently searched about these trains.