Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: THU SAT

The 12975 - Jaipur Express runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to JP (Jaipur). Jaipur Express runs on Thu Sat. The 12975 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mysuru Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 43 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jaipur Express - 12975 schedule, Jaipur Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jaipur Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

2464 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 10:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandya (MYA) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 13:10:00 13:12:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 361 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 19:05:00 19:15:00 10 Min 429 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min 498 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 552 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 607 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 23:53:00 23:55:00 02 Min 682 Kms No On Time 1
Jadcherla (JCL) 00:09:00 00:10:00 01 Min 700 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 788 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 926 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 1033 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 1052 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 1091 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 1161 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 1175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 09:23:00 09:24:00 01 Min 1260 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 1293 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37:00 12:38:00 01 Min 1474 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 14:04:00 14:05:00 01 Min 1561 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 1668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 1686 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 1753 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 1760 Kms Yes On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (BIH) 18:31:00 18:33:00 02 Min 1770 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 18:57:00 18:59:00 02 Min 1798 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 1840 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 1883 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 1943 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 22:45:00 23:10:00 25 Min 1998 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:37:00 23:38:00 01 Min 2039 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 2090 Kms No On Time 3
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:38:00 00:39:00 01 Min 2124 Kms No On Time 3
Kota Jn (KOTA) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 2224 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40:00 03:55:00 15 Min 2332 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapura (DPA) 05:42:00 05:43:00 01 Min 2456 Kms No On Time 3
Jaipur (JP) 06:15:00 - 2464 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Train
MYS

10:40

Mysuru Jn
43 hrs 35 mins
41 Stops
JP

06:15

Jaipur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹825.00 ₹175.00
CC ₹1,760.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹2,155.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,180.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,505.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 676 people have recently searched about these trains.