Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Indore - Jaipur SF Express

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12973 - Indb Jp Express runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to JP (Jaipur). Indb Jp Express runs on Mon Sat. The 12973 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 22:25 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Indb Jp Express - 12973 schedule, Indb Jp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Indb Jp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

600 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 23:04:00 23:06:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 23:59:00 00:04:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 01:05:00 01:30:00 25 Min 135 Kms No On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 03:14:00 03:15:00 01 Min 288 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 360 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:55:00 06:10:00 15 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapura (DPA) 07:55:00 07:57:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 08:20:00 - 600 Kms Yes On Time 2

Indore - Jaipur SF Express

Train
INDB

22:25

Indore Jn Bg
09 hrs 55 mins
8 Stops
JP

08:20

Jaipur
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹360.00 ₹93.00
3A ₹950.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,340.00 ₹355.00
1A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 380 people have recently searched about these trains.