Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12972 - Bvc Bdts Expres runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Bvc Bdts Expres runs on All Days. The 12972 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bvc Bdts Expres - 12972 schedule, Bvc Bdts Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bvc Bdts Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

780 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 18:38:00 18:39:00 01 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Songadh (SGD) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 19:27:00 19:29:00 02 Min 49 Kms No On Time 1
Botad Jn (BTD) 20:01:00 20:03:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Ranpur (RUR) 20:23:00 20:24:00 01 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Limbdi (LM) 20:45:00 20:46:00 01 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Joravarnagar (JVN) 21:03:00 21:04:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Surendranagar G (SRGT) 21:09:00 21:10:00 01 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 233 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 23:40:00 23:59:00 19 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 00:44:00 00:46:00 02 Min 344 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 01:04:00 01:06:00 02 Min 363 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:47:00 01:52:00 05 Min 398 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 528 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 04:07:00 04:09:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 04:41:00 04:43:00 02 Min 597 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 623 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 07:49:00 07:52:00 03 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Andheri (ADH) 08:11:00 08:13:00 02 Min 774 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:35:00 - 780 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)

Train
BVC

18:30

Bhavnagar Trmus
14 hrs 05 mins
21 Stops
BDTS

08:35

Bandra Terminus
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹112.00
3A ₹1,120.00 ₹295.00
2A ₹1,600.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 750 people have recently searched about these trains.