Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12971 - Bhavnagar Exp runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Bhavnagar Exp runs on All Days. The 12971 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhavnagar Exp - 12971 schedule, Bhavnagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhavnagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

780 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 21:45:00 21:47:00 02 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 22:01:00 22:06:00 05 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 00:16:00 00:18:00 02 Min 183 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 00:41:00 00:43:00 02 Min 222 Kms No On Time 2
Surat (ST) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:01:00 03:06:00 05 Min 382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 03:56:00 03:57:00 01 Min 436 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:55:00 05:15:00 20 Min 482 Kms Yes On Time 2
Viramgam Jn (VG) 06:19:00 06:21:00 02 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surendranagar G (SRGT) 07:31:00 07:32:00 01 Min 612 Kms No On Time 2
Joravarnagar (JVN) 07:37:00 07:38:00 01 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Limbdi (LM) 07:57:00 07:58:00 01 Min 639 Kms No On Time 2
Ranpur (RUR) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min 665 Kms No On Time 2
Botad Jn (BTD) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 688 Kms No On Time 2
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 09:16:00 09:17:00 01 Min 730 Kms No On Time 2
Songadh (SGD) 09:33:00 09:34:00 01 Min 752 Kms No On Time 2
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 09:45:00 09:46:00 01 Min 759 Kms No On Time 2
Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 10:02:00 10:03:00 01 Min 777 Kms No On Time 2
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 10:30:00 - 780 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (PT)

Train
BDTS

21:30

Bandra Terminus
13 hrs 00 mins
21 Stops
BVC

10:30

Bhavnagar Trmus
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹112.00
3A ₹1,120.00 ₹295.00
2A ₹1,600.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 696 people have recently searched about these trains.