Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12970 - Jp Cbe Sup Exp runs from JP (Jaipur) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Jp Cbe Sup Exp runs on Tue. The 12970 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 46 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Cbe Sup Exp - 12970 schedule, Jp Cbe Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Cbe Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2678 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 19:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:50:00 23:00:00 10 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 23:57:00 23:58:00 01 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:21:00 00:22:00 01 Min 340 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min 425 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 02:25:00 02:50:00 25 Min 465 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 04:49:00 04:51:00 02 Min 581 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 05:24:00 05:26:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 05:59:00 06:01:00 02 Min 666 Kms No On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min 694 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:05:00 07:15:00 10 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 710 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:00:00 09:10:00 10 Min 796 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 10:58:00 11:01:00 03 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 12:11:00 12:12:00 01 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 12:42:00 12:44:00 02 Min 1033 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min 1171 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 16:47:00 16:50:00 03 Min 1289 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 1373 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 19:28:00 19:29:00 01 Min 1431 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 21:23:00 21:28:00 05 Min 1546 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:10:00 02:15:00 05 Min 1753 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nellore (NLR) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 2008 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gudur Jn (GDR) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 2046 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 09:30:00 10:10:00 40 Min 2184 Kms Yes On Time 3
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 11:08:00 11:10:00 02 Min 2252 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 2313 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 2397 Kms Yes On Time 3
Salem Jn (SA) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 2518 Kms Yes On Time 3
Erode Jn (ED) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 2578 Kms Yes On Time 3
Tiruppur (TUP) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 2628 Kms No On Time 3
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:00:00 - 2678 Kms Yes On Time 3

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)

Train
JP

19:35

Jaipur
46 hrs 25 mins
38 Stops
CBE

18:00

Coimbatore Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 594 people have recently searched about these trains.