Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12969 - Cbe Jaipur Exp runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to JP (Jaipur). Cbe Jaipur Exp runs on Fri. The 12969 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 44 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cbe Jaipur Exp - 12969 schedule, Cbe Jaipur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cbe Jaipur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2678 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 09:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 11:42:00 11:45:00 03 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 365 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 426 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 17:10:00 17:40:00 30 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 632 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 671 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min 926 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 1132 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 1247 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 1376 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 1389 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 09:23:00 09:24:00 01 Min 1475 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 1508 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 1584 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 12:02:00 12:03:00 01 Min 1645 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37:00 12:38:00 01 Min 1689 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 14:04:00 14:05:00 01 Min 1775 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 1882 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 1968 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 1974 Kms Yes On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 18:32:00 18:33:00 01 Min 1985 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 18:57:00 18:59:00 02 Min 2013 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 2055 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 2098 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 2158 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 22:45:00 23:10:00 25 Min 2213 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 2253 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 2305 Kms No On Time 3
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:37:00 00:39:00 02 Min 2338 Kms No On Time 3
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 2366 Kms No On Time 3
Kota Jn (KOTA) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 2439 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40:00 03:55:00 15 Min 2547 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapura (DPA) 05:42:00 05:43:00 01 Min 2671 Kms No On Time 3
Jaipur (JP) 06:15:00 - 2678 Kms Yes On Time 3

Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Train
CBE

09:20

Coimbatore Jn
44 hrs 55 mins
38 Stops
JP

06:15

Jaipur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 176 people have recently searched about these trains.