Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SUN

The 12967 - Jaipur Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to JP (Jaipur). Jaipur Exp runs on Tue Sun. The 12967 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 36 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jaipur Exp - 12967 schedule, Jaipur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jaipur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2184 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:05:00 00:15:00 10 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:24:00 06:25:00 01 Min 811 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 09:23:00 09:24:00 01 Min 980 Kms No On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 09:59:00 10:00:00 01 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 1090 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 12:02:00 12:03:00 01 Min 1151 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37:00 12:38:00 01 Min 1194 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 14:04:00 14:05:00 01 Min 1281 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 1388 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 1474 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:50:00 18:00:00 10 Min 1480 Kms Yes On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 18:32:00 18:33:00 01 Min 1490 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 18:58:00 18:59:00 01 Min 1518 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 1560 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 1603 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 21:25:00 21:35:00 10 Min 1663 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 22:45:00 23:10:00 25 Min 1719 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 1759 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 1811 Kms No On Time 3
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:38:00 00:39:00 01 Min 1844 Kms No On Time 3
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 1872 Kms No On Time 3
Kota Jn (KOTA) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 1944 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40:00 03:55:00 15 Min 2052 Kms No On Time 3
Durgapura (DPA) 05:42:00 05:43:00 01 Min 2176 Kms No On Time 3
Jaipur (JP) 06:15:00 - 2184 Kms Yes On Time 3

Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)

Train
MAS

17:40

Mgr Chennai Ctl
36 hrs 35 mins
31 Stops
JP

06:15

Jaipur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹780.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,045.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,005.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,190.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 438 people have recently searched about these trains.