Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12966 - Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to KURJ (Khajuraho). Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express runs on All Days. The 12966 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Udaipur City at 22:20 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 00 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express - 12966 schedule, Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

Km/H

Distance

Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 22:25:00 22:27:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 23:05:00 23:07:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 00:15:00 00:35:00 20 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhilwara (BHL) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 168 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 300 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kishangarh (KSG) 04:09:00 04:11:00 02 Min 329 Kms No On Time 2
Phulera Jn (FL) 04:50:00 04:52:00 02 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 05:45:00 06:15:00 30 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 440 Kms No On Time 2
Dausa (DO) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 525 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mandawar M Rd (MURD) 08:24:00 08:26:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Kherli (KL) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 576 Kms No On Time 2
Nadbai (NBI) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 09:44:00 09:46:00 02 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 2
Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 673 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:01:00 12:03:00 02 Min 726 Kms No On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 791 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 834 Kms No On Time 2
Sonagir (SOR) 14:31:00 14:32:00 01 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min 864 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 889 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 953 Kms No On Time 2
Harpalpur (HPP) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Kulpahar (KLAR) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 1005 Kms No On Time 2
Mahoba Jn (MBA) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 1027 Kms No On Time 2
Khajuraho (KURJ) 18:30:00 - 1090 Kms No On Time 2

Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express

Train
UDZ

22:20

Udaipur City
00 hrs 00 mins
29 Stops
KURJ

18:30

Khajuraho
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 418 people have recently searched about these trains.