Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mewar Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12964 - Mewar Express runs from UDZ (Udaipur City) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Mewar Express runs on All Days. The 12964 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Udaipur City at 18:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mewar Express - 12964 schedule, Mewar Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mewar Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

743 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 4 Kms No On Time 1
Mavli Jn (MVJ) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 1
Kapasan (KIN) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaurgarh (COR) 20:25:00 20:45:00 20 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chanderiya (CNA) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Mandalgarh (MLGH) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Bundi (BUDI) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 00:48:00 00:50:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 2
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Hindaun City (HAN) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 501 Kms No On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 576 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 04:20:00 04:25:00 05 Min 609 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 2
Ballabgarh (BVH) 05:57:00 05:59:00 02 Min 715 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:35:00 - 743 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mewar Express

Train
UDZ

18:15

Udaipur City
12 hrs 20 mins
18 Stops
NZM

06:35

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹109.00
3A ₹1,100.00 ₹288.00
2A ₹1,560.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,640.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 763 people have recently searched about these trains.