Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Avantika Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12962 - Avantika Exp runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Avantika Exp runs on All Days. The 12962 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Avantika Exp - 12962 schedule, Avantika Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Avantika Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

830 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 16:56:00 16:58:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 17:40:00 17:45:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 18:35:00 18:37:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Khachrod (KUH) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 19:25:00 19:35:00 10 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bamnia (BMI) 20:13:00 20:14:00 01 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Thandla Rd (THDR) 20:38:00 20:39:00 01 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 20:46:00 20:48:00 02 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 21:16:00 21:18:00 02 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 22:44:00 22:46:00 02 Min 363 Kms No On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 23:46:00 23:56:00 10 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 00:41:00 00:43:00 02 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 01:02:00 01:03:00 01 Min 517 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 567 Kms Yes On Time 2
Navsari (NVS) 02:16:00 02:18:00 02 Min 596 Kms No On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 02:47:00 02:52:00 05 Min 635 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 03:16:00 03:18:00 02 Min 662 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 05:04:00 05:08:00 04 Min 800 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:10:00 - 830 Kms Yes On Time 2

Avantika Exp

Train
INDB

16:15

Indore Jn Bg
13 hrs 55 mins
19 Stops
MMCT

06:10

Mumbai Central
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹440.00 ₹117.00
3A ₹1,165.00 ₹308.00
2A ₹1,660.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,815.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 842 people have recently searched about these trains.