Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Avantika Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12961 - Avantika Exp runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg). Avantika Exp runs on All Days. The 12961 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mumbai Central at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Avantika Exp - 12961 schedule, Avantika Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Avantika Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

830 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 19:45:00 19:48:00 03 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 1
Navsari (NVS) 22:35:00 22:37:00 02 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 23:49:00 23:51:00 02 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 00:04:00 00:06:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:03:00 01:13:00 10 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 02:31:00 02:33:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Thandla Rd (THDR) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min 581 Kms No On Time 2
Bamnia (BMI) 04:34:00 04:35:00 01 Min 608 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 654 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khachrod (KUH) 05:57:00 05:59:00 02 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 06:22:00 06:24:00 02 Min 695 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min 750 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dewas (DWX) 08:19:00 08:21:00 02 Min 791 Kms No On Time 2
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 09:15:00 - 830 Kms Yes On Time 2

Avantika Exp

Train
MMCT

19:10

Mumbai Central
14 hrs 05 mins
19 Stops
INDB

09:15

Indore Jn Bg
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹440.00 ₹117.00
3A ₹1,165.00 ₹308.00
2A ₹1,660.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,815.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 200 people have recently searched about these trains.