Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)

Runs on: MON THU

The 12960 - Bhuj Dadar Exp runs from BHUJ (Bhuj) to DDR (Dadar). Bhuj Dadar Exp runs on Mon Thu. The 12960 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhuj at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhuj Dadar Exp - 12960 schedule, Bhuj Dadar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhuj Dadar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

979 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhuj (BHUJ) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 19:25:00 19:50:00 25 Min 58 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Adesar (AAR) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Santalpur (SNLR) 21:57:00 21:59:00 02 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Radhanpur (RDHP) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Diyodar (DEOR) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 287 Kms No On Time 1
Bhildi (BLDI) 23:26:00 23:28:00 02 Min 314 Kms No On Time 1
Disa (DISA) 23:45:00 23:47:00 02 Min 332 Kms No On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 00:45:00 01:10:00 25 Min 359 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 424 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 20 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 05:14:00 05:16:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:17:00 06:22:00 05 Min 592 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 08:15:00 08:20:00 05 Min 722 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vasai Road (BSR) 10:59:00 11:02:00 03 Min 938 Kms Yes On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 11:20:00 11:23:00 03 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DDR) 12:00:00 - 979 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (via Palanpur)

Train
BHUJ

18:30

Bhuj
17 hrs 30 mins
19 Stops
DDR

12:00

Dadar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹131.00
3A ₹1,290.00 ₹342.00
2A ₹1,845.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 608 people have recently searched about these trains.