Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)

Runs on: WED SAT

The 12959 - Dadar Bhuj Exp runs from DDR (Dadar) to BHUJ (Bhuj). Dadar Bhuj Exp runs on Wed Sat. The 12959 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dadar at 00:05 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 17:55 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dadar Bhuj Exp - 12959 schedule, Dadar Bhuj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dadar Bhuj Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

980 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DDR) 00:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 00:34:00 00:36:00 02 Min 24 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:51:00 00:54:00 03 Min 41 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 387 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 422 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 07:01:00 07:02:00 01 Min 441 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55:00 08:15:00 20 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 09:34:00 09:36:00 02 Min 556 Kms No On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:50:00 11:20:00 30 Min 621 Kms Yes On Time 1
Disa (DISA) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min 648 Kms No On Time 1
Bhildi (BLDI) 11:59:00 12:01:00 02 Min 666 Kms No On Time 1
Diyodar (DEOR) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min 692 Kms No On Time 1
Radhanpur (RDHP) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 734 Kms No On Time 1
Santalpur (SNLR) 13:25:00 13:27:00 02 Min 777 Kms No On Time 1
Adesar (AAR) 13:52:00 13:54:00 02 Min 810 Kms No On Time 1
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 868 Kms No On Time 1
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 884 Kms No On Time 1
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 16:05:00 16:35:00 30 Min 921 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:55:00 - 980 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur)

Train
DDR

00:05

Dadar
17 hrs 50 mins
19 Stops
BHUJ

17:55

Bhuj
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹131.00
3A ₹1,290.00 ₹342.00
2A ₹1,845.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 614 people have recently searched about these trains.