Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12958 - Adi Sj Rajdhani runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Adi Sj Rajdhani runs on All Days. The 12958 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 19:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Adi Sj Rajdhani - 12958 schedule, Adi Sj Rajdhani seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Adi Sj Rajdhani via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

68 Km/H

Distance

935 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 19:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min 15 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 Min 32 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 00:20:00 00:30:00 10 Min 309 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajmer Jn (AII) 02:25:00 02:29:00 04 Min 444 Kms Yes On Time 2
Falna (FA) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 650 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abu Road (ABR) 06:03:00 06:08:00 05 Min 749 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 801 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 08:01:00 08:03:00 02 Min 866 Kms No On Time 2
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 09:00:00 09:02:00 02 Min 929 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 09:40:00 - 935 Kms Yes On Time 2

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Train
NDLS

19:55

New Delhi
13 hrs 45 mins
10 Stops
ADI

09:40

Ahmedabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,680.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,280.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 150 people have recently searched about these trains.