Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12957 - Swarna J Raj Ex runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Swarna J Raj Ex runs on All Days. The 12957 RAJDHANI train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 17:40 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swarna J Raj Ex - 12957 schedule, Swarna J Raj Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swarna J Raj Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

68 Km/H

Distance

935 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 17:55:00 17:57:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 18:46:00 18:48:00 02 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Abu Road (ABR) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 186 Kms Yes On Time 1
Falna (FA) 21:58:00 21:59:00 01 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 02:50:00 03:00:00 10 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gurgaon (GGN) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 903 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:30:00 - 935 Kms Yes On Time 2

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Train
ADI

17:40

Ahmedabad Jn
13 hrs 50 mins
10 Stops
NDLS

07:30

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,645.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,245.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,710.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 173 people have recently searched about these trains.