Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12956 - Jp Mmct Supfast runs from JP (Jaipur) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Jp Mmct Supfast runs on All Days. The 12956 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jaipur at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jp Mmct Supfast - 12956 schedule, Jp Mmct Supfast seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jp Mmct Supfast via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

66 Km/H

Distance

1160 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jaipur (JP) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapura (DPA) 14:10:00 14:13:00 03 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 17:20:00 17:30:00 10 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 340 Kms No On Time 1
Shamgarh (SGZ) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Suwasra (SVA) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min 387 Kms No On Time 1
Chau Mahla (CMU) 19:46:00 19:47:00 01 Min 402 Kms No On Time 1
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 465 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 21:42:00 21:52:00 10 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min 587 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 23:24:00 23:26:00 02 Min 620 Kms No On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:35:00 01:45:00 10 Min 767 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 02:41:00 02:42:00 01 Min 847 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 897 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 04:42:00 04:44:00 02 Min 992 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 06:40:00 06:44:00 04 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 07:40:00 - 1160 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)

Train
JP

14:00

Jaipur
17 hrs 40 mins
19 Stops
MMCT

07:40

Mumbai Central
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹535.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹1,420.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,495.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 875 people have recently searched about these trains.