Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12955 - Mmct Jp Sf Exp runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to JP (Jaipur). Mmct Jp Sf Exp runs on All Days. The 12955 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mumbai Central at 18:50 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mmct Jp Sf Exp - 12955 schedule, Mmct Jp Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mmct Jp Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

1160 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 18:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 19:27:00 19:30:00 03 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 23:19:00 23:21:00 02 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 00:34:00 00:44:00 10 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:35:00 04:40:00 05 Min 654 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 05:36:00 05:38:00 02 Min 695 Kms No On Time 2
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 06:05:00 06:07:00 02 Min 735 Kms No On Time 2
Chau Mahla (CMU) 06:26:00 06:27:00 01 Min 757 Kms No On Time 2
Suwasra (SVA) 06:41:00 06:42:00 01 Min 773 Kms No On Time 2
Shamgarh (SGZ) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 787 Kms No On Time 2
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 820 Kms No On Time 2
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 07:40:00 07:42:00 02 Min 848 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 08:45:00 08:50:00 05 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
Durgapura (DPA) 12:20:00 12:23:00 03 Min 1152 Kms No On Time 2
Jaipur (JP) 12:45:00 - 1160 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)

Train
MMCT

18:50

Mumbai Central
17 hrs 55 mins
19 Stops
JP

12:45

Jaipur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹535.00 ₹146.00
3A ₹1,420.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,050.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,495.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 180 people have recently searched about these trains.