Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

August Kranti Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12954 - Ag Kranti Rjdhn runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Ag Kranti Rjdhn runs on All Days. The 12954 RAJDHANI train departs from H Nizamuddin at 16:50 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ag Kranti Rjdhn - 12954 schedule, Ag Kranti Rjdhn seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ag Kranti Rjdhn via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

81 Km/H

Distance

1378 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 21:40:00 21:50:00 10 Min 458 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 00:53:00 00:55:00 02 Min 725 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 02:16:00 02:18:00 02 Min 839 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 04:16:00 04:26:00 10 Min 986 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bharuch Jn (BH) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 1056 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 1115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Valsad (BL) 06:47:00 06:49:00 02 Min 1184 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 07:06:00 07:08:00 02 Min 1210 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min 1349 Kms Yes On Time 2
Andheri (ADH) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 1361 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:45:00 - 1378 Kms Yes On Time 2

August Kranti Rajdhani Express

Train
NZM

16:50

H Nizamuddin
16 hrs 55 mins
13 Stops
MMCT

09:45

Mumbai Central
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,795.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,585.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,435.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 516 people have recently searched about these trains.