Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

August Kranti Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12953 - Aug Kr Raj Exp runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Aug Kr Raj Exp runs on All Days. The 12953 RAJDHANI train departs from Mumbai Central at 17:40 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aug Kr Raj Exp - 12953 schedule, Aug Kr Raj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aug Kr Raj Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

80 Km/H

Distance

1378 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Andheri (ADH) 18:01:00 18:03:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 18:17:00 18:19:00 02 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Valsad (BL) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 21:31:00 21:33:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:22:00 22:32:00 10 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min 540 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min 654 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 05:05:00 05:15:00 10 Min 920 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 1244 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:00:00 - 1378 Kms Yes On Time 2

August Kranti Rajdhani Express

Train
MMCT

17:40

Mumbai Central
17 hrs 20 mins
13 Stops
NZM

11:00

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,795.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,585.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,435.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 203 people have recently searched about these trains.