Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12952 - Mumbai Rajdhani runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to MMCT (Mumbai Central). Mumbai Rajdhani runs on All Days. The 12952 RAJDHANI train departs from New Delhi at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mumbai Rajdhani - 12952 schedule, Mumbai Rajdhani seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mumbai Rajdhani via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

88 Km/H

Distance

1386 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

RAJDHANI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kota Jn (KOTA) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 466 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 23:35:00 23:37:00 02 Min 691 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 00:05:00 00:08:00 03 Min 732 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 03:24:00 03:34:00 10 Min 993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 04:58:00 05:03:00 05 Min 1123 Kms Yes On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 1356 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:15:00 - 1386 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express

Train
NDLS

16:25

New Delhi
15 hrs 50 mins
7 Stops
MMCT

08:15

Mumbai Central
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,795.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,585.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,435.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 761 people have recently searched about these trains.