Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12949 - Kaviguru Express runs from PBR (Porbandar) to SRC (Santragachi Jn). Kaviguru Express runs on Fri. The 12949 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Porbandar at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Santragachi Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 47 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kaviguru Express - 12949 schedule, Kaviguru Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kaviguru Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2656 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Porbandar (PBR) 08:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Wansjaliya (WSJ) 08:45:00 08:47:00 02 Min 34 Kms No On Time 1
Jam Jodhpur Jn (JDH) 09:03:00 09:04:00 01 Min 57 Kms No On Time 1
Upleta (UA) 09:32:00 09:33:00 01 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 10:20:00 10:30:00 10 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Gondal (GDL) 11:03:00 11:04:00 01 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 12:23:00 12:25:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:39:00 12:44:00 05 Min 202 Kms Yes On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 15:41:00 15:43:00 02 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 16:55:00 17:15:00 20 Min 448 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 19:06:00 19:11:00 05 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 20:04:00 20:06:00 02 Min 619 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 839 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 989 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 1013 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 1063 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 1152 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:12:00 07:15:00 03 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 08:57:00 09:00:00 03 Min 1327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min 1405 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 1535 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 1670 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 1707 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 17:25:00 17:40:00 15 Min 1818 Kms Yes On Time 2
Champa Jn (CPH) 18:24:00 18:26:00 02 Min 1870 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 20:55:00 21:00:00 05 Min 2022 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 22:25:00 22:35:00 10 Min 2123 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 2224 Kms No On Time 3
Purulia Jn (PRR) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 2340 Kms No On Time 3
Adra Jn (ADRA) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 2379 Kms No On Time 3
Bankura (BQA) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 2432 Kms No On Time 3
Bishnupur (VSU) 04:11:00 04:13:00 02 Min 2463 Kms No On Time 3
Midnapore (MDN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 2535 Kms No On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 2548 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 08:05:00 - 2656 Kms No On Time 3

Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)

Train
PBR

08:15

Porbandar
47 hrs 50 mins
36 Stops
SRC

08:05

Santragachi Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹860.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,245.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,320.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 925 people have recently searched about these trains.