Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Azimabad Express

Runs on: WED FRI

The 12948 - Azimabad Express runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Azimabad Express runs on Wed Fri. The 12948 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 23:35 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Azimabad Express - 12948 schedule, Azimabad Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Azimabad Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1762 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 23:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 03:04:00 03:19:00 15 Min 211 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 364 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15:00 08:25:00 10 Min 559 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35:00 11:40:00 05 Min 790 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 813 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 897 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 15:35:00 15:37:00 02 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 16:23:00 16:28:00 05 Min 1038 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1146 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 22:30:00 22:40:00 10 Min 1412 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhayapuri (CYI) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 1666 Kms No On Time 3
Anand Jn (ANND) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 1697 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nadiad Jn (ND) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 1716 Kms No On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:45:00 - 1762 Kms Yes On Time 3

Azimabad Express

Train
PNBE

23:35

Patna Jn
29 hrs 10 mins
18 Stops
ADI

04:45

Ahmedabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹690.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,820.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,650.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 295 people have recently searched about these trains.