Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Azimabad Express

Runs on: MON WED

The 12947 - Azimabad Express runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Azimabad Express runs on Mon Wed. The 12947 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:50 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Azimabad Express - 12947 schedule, Azimabad Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Azimabad Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1762 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 21:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 22:39:00 22:41:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 22:59:00 23:01:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhayapuri (CYI) 23:46:00 23:51:00 05 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 04:55:00 04:57:00 02 Min 391 Kms No On Time 2
Kota Jn (KOTA) 07:20:00 07:30:00 10 Min 616 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Gangapur City (GGC) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 788 Kms No On Time 2
Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 865 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Fort (AF) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min 972 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:55:00 19:05:00 10 Min 1204 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 1398 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:47:00 00:57:00 10 Min 1551 Kms No On Time 3
Buxar (BXR) 02:05:00 02:07:00 02 Min 1644 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ara Jn (ARA) 02:54:00 02:56:00 02 Min 1713 Kms Yes On Time 3
Danapur (DNR) 03:47:00 03:49:00 02 Min 1752 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:30:00 - 1762 Kms Yes On Time 3

Azimabad Express

Train
ADI

21:50

Ahmedabad Jn
30 hrs 55 mins
18 Stops
PNBE

04:30

Patna Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹690.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,820.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,650.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 234 people have recently searched about these trains.