Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mahuva - Surat SF Express

Runs on: WED

The 12946 - Surat Express runs from MHV (Mahuva Jn) to ST (Surat). Surat Express runs on Wed. The 12946 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mahuva Jn at 19:55 hrs and arrives at Surat at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Surat Express - 12946 schedule, Surat Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Surat Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

631 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mahuva Jn (MHV) 19:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Rajula Jn (RLA) 20:21:00 20:23:00 02 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Savarkundla (SVKD) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Liliya Mota (LMO) 21:18:00 21:19:00 01 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Dhasa Jn (DAS) 21:47:00 21:48:00 01 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Botad Jn (BTD) 22:45:00 23:20:00 35 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Limbdi (LM) 23:56:00 23:57:00 01 Min 244 Kms No On Time 1
Wadhwan City (WC) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 2
Joravarnagar (JVN) 00:20:00 00:21:00 01 Min 268 Kms No On Time 2
Viramgam Jn (VG) 02:11:00 02:13:00 02 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 03:25:00 03:45:00 20 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:25:00 05:30:00 05 Min 501 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 07:20:00 - 631 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mahuva - Surat SF Express

Train
MHV

19:55

Mahuva Jn
11 hrs 25 mins
13 Stops
ST

07:20

Surat
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹375.00 ₹98.00
3A ₹990.00 ₹257.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 765 people have recently searched about these trains.