Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Surat - Mahuva SF Express

Runs on: WED

The 12945 - Mahuva Express runs from ST (Surat) to MHV (Mahuva Jn). Mahuva Express runs on Wed. The 12945 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Surat at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Mahuva Jn at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mahuva Express - 12945 schedule, Mahuva Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mahuva Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

631 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Surat (ST) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 05 Min 129 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 09:00:00 09:20:00 20 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Joravarnagar (JVN) 11:37:00 11:38:00 01 Min 363 Kms No On Time 1
Wadhwan City (WC) 11:44:00 11:45:00 01 Min 366 Kms No On Time 1
Limbdi (LM) 12:05:00 12:06:00 01 Min 387 Kms No On Time 1
Botad Jn (BTD) 12:42:00 13:10:00 28 Min 435 Kms No On Time 1
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 13:44:00 13:46:00 02 Min 478 Kms No On Time 1
Dhasa Jn (DAS) 14:07:00 14:08:00 01 Min 504 Kms No On Time 1
Liliya Mota (LMO) 14:33:00 14:34:00 01 Min 538 Kms No On Time 1
Savarkundla (SVKD) 14:51:00 14:52:00 01 Min 561 Kms No On Time 1
Rajula Jn (RLA) 15:47:00 15:49:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 1
Mahuva Jn (MHV) 16:40:00 - 631 Kms No On Time 1
Botad Jn (BTD) 12:42:00 15:30:00 48 Min 435 Kms No On Time 1
Ningala Jn (NGA) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 452 Kms No On Time 1
Alampur (ALMR) 16:12:00 16:13:00 01 Min 460 Kms No On Time 1
Ujalvav (UJ) 16:20:00 16:21:00 01 Min 466 Kms No On Time 2
Sanosra (SOA) 16:41:00 16:42:00 01 Min 487 Kms No On Time 2
Songadh (SGD) 16:51:00 16:52:00 01 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 17:02:00 17:03:00 01 Min 505 Kms No On Time 2
Vartej (VTJ) 17:15:00 17:16:00 01 Min 516 Kms No On Time 2
Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 17:34:00 17:35:00 01 Min 523 Kms No On Time 2
Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) 18:00:00 - 526 Kms Yes On Time 2

Surat - Mahuva SF Express

Train
ST

05:30

Surat
11 hrs 10 mins
23 Stops
MHV

18:00

Mahuva Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹375.00 ₹98.00
3A ₹990.00 ₹257.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 852 people have recently searched about these trains.