Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Udyogkarmi Exp

Runs on: WED

The 12943 - Udyogkarmi Exp runs from BL (Valsad) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Udyogkarmi Exp runs on Wed. The 12943 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Valsad at 20:15 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 19:30 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Udyogkarmi Exp - 12943 schedule, Udyogkarmi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Udyogkarmi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1307 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Valsad (BL) 20:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:45:00 21:55:00 10 Min 65 Kms No On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:45:00 00:50:00 05 Min 222 Kms No On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 372 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 795 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 12:50:00 12:55:00 05 Min 933 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 16:30:00 16:32:00 02 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:30:00 - 1307 Kms Yes On Time 2

Udyogkarmi Exp

Train
BL

20:15

Valsad
23 hrs 15 mins
11 Stops
CNB

19:30

Kanpur Central
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹575.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,520.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 733 people have recently searched about these trains.